Summer 2019 – Dance Class and Intensive Schedule

******NEW this Summer!!!!****

Kids ages 5-10 DAY CAMP:   Dance, arts & crafts, daily themes and activities

*July 8-12 - 9:30AM-3PM
*August 12-16 - 9:30AM-3PM
Extended day available (8:30-4:00)

DANCE THEATRE UNLIMITED INTENSIVE WITH ROCHELLE BLACK – AUGUST 5-9

OPEN TO All DANCERS!!!!
10:00AM-12Noon Conditioning Class
1:00-3:00 Jazz/Contemporary Technique class
 

BALLET INTENSIVE WITH MINDY & ATTILA MOSOLYGO, VICTORIA BARLOW – AUGUST 12-16

4:00-5:15 Intermediate Ballet (ages 8-11)
5:15-6:00 Beginning/Intermediate Pointe (Ballet class required)
6:00-7:15 Intermediate/Advanced Ballet (ages 12-14)
7:15-8:00 Beginning Pointe (with permission, ballet class required)
8:00-9:30 Advanced Ballet/Pointe (ages 14 up)

Summer Dance Class Schedule - June 24 - July 19, 2019

Monday – Wednesday

4:30-5:00 Creative Movement (Ages 3-4)
5:00-5:30 PreBallet (Kindergarten, 1st grade)
5:30-6:15 Beginning/Intermediate Ballet (Ages 7-8-9)
6:15-7:15 Intermediate Ballet (ages 12-13)
7:15-8:00 Beginning Pointe(with permission)

6:45-7:45 Yoga Fusion
   

Tuesday – Thursday

4:00-5:00 Intermediate Ballet, Pre Pointe (ages 10-12)
5:00-6:00 Intermediate Jazz/Lyrical (Ages 10 up)
6:00-6:45 Intermediate Pointe (ballet class required)
6:45-8:00 Intermediate/Advanced Teen/Adult Ballet
8:00-9:00 Beginning Adult Ballet


Fall 2019 – Spring 2020 Dance Class Schedule

Monday – Studio I (Alex Black)

4:15-4:45 Beginning/Intermediate Tap (1st-2nd grade)
4:45-5:15 Jazz I (1st-2nd grade)
5:15-6:00 Intermediate Jazz (3rd-4th grade)
6:00-6:30 Intro to Lyrical/Contemporary (1st-2nd grade)
6:30-7:15 Beginning/Intermediate Hip hop (3rd-4th-5th grade)
7:15-8:00 Intermediate Tap (3rd-4th grade)
8:00-9:00 Beginning Ballet (Middle School - High School - Adult)

Monday – Studio II (Rochelle Black)

3:30-4:15 Ballroom (Teen/Adult)
4:15-5:15 Ballet II (3rd-4th grade)
5:15-6:00 Ballet I (1st-2nd grade)
6:00-6:30 PreBallet (Kindergarten only)
6:30-7:00 Beginning/Intermediate Tap (Kindergarten only)
7:00-7:30 Tiny Tumblers (5-6yrs)
7:30-8:00 Acro 1(7-9yrs)
8:00-9:00 Acro 1 (10-12yrs)

Tuesday – Studio I (Alex Black)

4:00-4:30 Creative Movement (3-4 years)
4:30-5:15 Ballet I (1st-2nd grade)
5:15-6:00 Beginning/Intermediate Hip hop/Jazz (K-2nd grade)
6:00-7:00 Intermediate Jazz (5th-6th grade, 11-12 years)
7:00-8:00 Intermediate /Advanced Contemporary (High School)
8:00-9:00 Intermediate/Advanced Contemporary (5th grade-Middle School)

Tuesday – Studio II (Rochelle Black)

3:45-4:45 Acro 1 (13yrs up)
4:45-6:00 Level I Intermediate Ballet
6:00-6:45 Beginning Pointe (by permission)
6:45-8:00 Intermediate Pointe Barre/Advanced Ballet Level II
8:00-9:30 Level III Advanced Ballet/Pointe

Wednesday – Studio I (Alex Black)

4:00-5:00 Beginning/Intermediate Contemporary (3rd-5th grade)
5:00-6:00 Boys Hip hop (ages 6 up)
6:00-7:00 Intermediate/Advanced Hip hop (Middle School)
7:00-8:00 Intermediate/Advanced Hip hop (High School)
8:00-9:00 Beginning Hip hop (Teen/Adult)

Wednesday – Studio II (Sandra Black)

4:00-4:45 Beginning Pointe (by permission)
4:45-6:00 Level II Ballet
6:00-7:00 Intermediate Pointe (by permission)
7:00-8:00 Adult Intermediate Ballet
8:00-9:30 Level IV Advanced Ballet/Pointe

Thursday – Studio I (Bonnie Dielman)

4:00-4:45 Intermediate/Advanced Tap - Syllabus 3-4 (ages 9-11)
4:45-5:30 Intermediate/Advanced Tap - Syllabus 5-6 (age 12 and up)
5:30-6:15 Advanced Tap - Syllabus 7-8 (age 14 and up)
6:15-7:15 Beginning/Intermediate Lyrical (5th-8th grade)
7:15-8:15 Beginning Teen/Adult Tap - Syllabus 3-4
8:15-9:15 Jumps & Turns (Ages 13 & up) (Alex Black) (Ballet required)

Thursday – Studio II (Alex Black)

3:45-4:15 Beginning Tap (3-4 years)
4:15-4:45 Creative Movement (3-4 years)
4:45-5:30 Jumps & Turns (ages 9-12) (Ballet required)
5:30-6:30 Intermediate/Advanced Teen Jazz Middle School/High School (Ballet required)
6:30-7:30 Advanced Jazz/Lyrical (age 15 and up) (High School) (Ballet required)
7:30-8:15 Intermediate/Advanced Pointe Barre (Sandra Black)
8:15-9:15 Adult Intermediate Jazz (Sandra Black)

Friday – Studio I (Alex Black, Rochelle Black)

4:30-5:15 Dance Theatre Unlimited Mini Rehearsal

Friday – Studio II (Alex Black, Rochelle Black)

3:00-4:00 Dance Theatre Unlimited Rehearsal
4:00-5:00 Dance Theatre Unlimited Company Class
5:00-8:30 Dance Theatre Unlimited Rehearsal

  • Tap and Creative Movement must be 3 years old by Sept 1st.

  • All upper level jazz classes, ballet class is required.

  • All pointe students performing must have a 2nd pointe class.

  • In house registration Aug-13-14, 20-21 (3-8PM)

  • Classes begin Sep 3, 2019