Summer 2018 Dance Intensives

Contemporary Intensive with Josh Manculich June 11-15

4:30-5:30 Beginning Contemporary (ages 8-11)
5:30-6:30 Int. Contemporary (ages 8-11)
6:30-7:30 Int./Adv. Contemporary (ages 12 up)
7:30-9:00 Int./Adv. Contemporary Ballet (ages 12 up)

Tap Intensive with Bonnie Dielman June 18-22

4:00-4:30 Beginning Tap (ages 5-7)
4:30-5:15 Beg./Int. Tap (ages 8-11)
5:15-6:00 Int. Tap (ages 12-13)
6:00-6:45 Advanced Tap (ages 13 up)

Ballet Intensive with Sandra Black June 18-22

4:00-5:15 Intermediate Ballet (ages 8-11)
5:15-6:30 Int./Adv. Ballet (ages 12-13)*
6:30-7:15 Beginning Pointe (with permission, Ballet class required)*
7:15-8:45 Int./Adv. Ballet/Pointe (ages 13 up)

Hip hop Intensive with Liz Israel June 25-29

4:30-5:15 Beg./Int. Hip hop (ages 7-10)
5:15-6:15 Int./Adv. Hip hop (ages 12 up)
6:15-7:15 Beg./Int. Hip hop (ages 12 up)

Ballet Intensive with Victoria Barlow August 13-17

4:00-5:15 Intermediate Ballet (ages 8-11)
5:15-6:30 Int./Adv. Ballet (ages 12-13)*
6:30-7:15 Beginning Pointe (with permission, Ballet class required)*
7:15-8:45 Int./Adv. Ballet/Pointe (ages 13 up)

Summer 2018 Dance Class Schedule
June 25 to July 19, 2018

Monday – Wednesday (Black)

4:30-5:00 Creative Movement (ages 3-4)
5:00-5:30 PreBallet (Kindergarten, 1st grade)
5:30-6:15 Beg./Int. Ballet (ages 7-8-9)
6:15-7:15 Int. Ballet (ages 12-13)*
7:15-8:00 Beg. Pointe (with permission)*

Tuesday-Thursday (Black)

4:00-5:00 Int. Ballet, Pre Pointe (ages 10-12)
5:00-6:00 Int. Jazz/Lyrical (ages 10-12)
6:00-7:00 Int./Adv. Ballet (ages 11-14)*
7:00-7:45 Int. Pointe (Ballet class required)*
7:45-9:00 Int./Adv. Teen/Adult Ballet, Pointe

 

Fall 2018 – Spring 2019 Dance Class Schedule

Monday – Studio I (Alex Black)

4:15-4:45 Beginning/Intermediate Tap (1st-2nd grade)
4:45-5:15 Jazz I (1st-2nd grade)
5:15-6:00 Intermediate Jazz (3rd-4th grade)
6:00-6:30 Intro to Lyrical/Contemporary (1st-2nd grade)
6:30-7:15 Beginning/Intermediate Hip hop (3rd-4th-5th grade)
7:15-8:00 Intermediate Tap (3rd-4th grade) (S.Black)
8:00-9:00 Beginning Ballet (MS-HS-Adult) (S.Black)

Monday – Studio II (Sandra Black)

4:15-5:15 Ballet II (3rd-4th grade)
5:15-6:00 Ballet I (1st-2nd grade)
6:00-6:30 PreBallet (Kindergarten only)
6:30-7:00 Beginning/Intermediate Tap (Kindergarten only)
7:00-9:00 Dance Theatre Unlimited

 

Tuesday – Studio I (Alex Black)

4:15-5:15 Tricks/Turns/Partnering I (age 9 and up) (Ballet required)
5:15-6:00 Beginning/Intermediate Hip hop/Jazz (K-2nd grade)
6:00-7:00 Intermediate Jazz (5th grade, 11-12 years)
7:00-8:00 Intermediate /Advanced Contemporary (HS)
8:00-9:00 Intermediate/Advanced Contemporary (5th grade-MS)

Tuesday A.M. – Studio II (Elza)

9:30-10:30 Yoga Fusion  

Tuesday – Studio II (Hepworth)

4:00-5:00 Level I Intermediate Ballet
5:00-6:00 Beginning Pointe (by permission)
6:00-7:15 Level II Intermediate/Advanced Ballet
7:15-8:00 Intermediate Pointe (by permission)
8:00-9:30 Level III Advanced Ballet/Pointe

 

Wednesday – Studio I (Alex Black)

4:00-5:00 Beginning/Intermediate Contemporary (3rd-5th grade)
5:00-6:00 Boys Hip hop (ages 6 up)
6:00-7:00 Intermediate/Advanced Hip hop (MS)
7:00-8:00 Intermediate/Advanced Hip hop (HS)
8:00-9:00 Beginning Hip hop (Teen/Adult)

Wednesday – Studio II (Sandra Black)

4:00-5:15 Level II Intermediate Ballet (7th-8th grade)
5:15-6:00 Beginning Pointe (by permission)
6:00-7:00 Intermediate Pointe (by permission)
7:00-8:00 Adult Intermediate Ballet
8:00-9:30 Level IV Advanced Ballet/Pointe

 

Thursday – Studio I (Dielman)

4:00-4:45 Intermediate/Advanced Tap - Syllabus 3-4 (ages 9-11)
4:45-5:30 Intermediate/Advanced Tap - Syllabus 5-6 (age 12 and up)
5:30-6:15 Advanced Tap - Syllabus 7-8 (age 14 and up)
6:15-7:15 Beginning/Intermediate Lyrical (5th-8th grade)
7:15-8:15 Beginning Teen/Adult Tap - Syllabus 3-4
8:15-9:15 Tricks/Turns/Partnering II (A. Black) (by permission,Ballet required)

Thursday – Studio II (Alex Black)

3:30-4:00 Mommy and Me (2-3 years)
4:00-4:30 Beginning Tap (3-4 years)
4:30-5:00 Creative Movement (3-4 years)
5:00-5:30 PreJazz/Hip hop (K-1st grade)
5:30-6:30 Intermediate/Advanced Teen Jazz MS/HS (Ballet required)
6:30-7:30 Advanced Jazz/Lyrical (age 15 and up, HS) (Ballet required)
7:30-8:15 Intermediate/Advanced Pointe Barre (S.Black)
8:15-9:15 Adult Intermediate Jazz (S.Black)

 

  • Tap and Creative Movement must be 3 years old by Sept 1st.
  • All upper level jazz classes, ballet class is required.
  • All pointe students performing must have a 2nd pointe class.